25 All-CONFERENCE PLAYERS; 2 Conference player of the year
12 Collegiate club all-Americans
88 Academic All-Americans; 1 Scholar Athlete of the Year
Heartland Conference Champions:
2014, 2015, 2016, 2017

Team Information

Schedule/Results
Coaches
Roster
History
WU Men's Team
Training videos

Follow us on Facebook

 

 

 

2017-18 ROSTER
 
# Name
Year
Hometown (High School) Major
1 Trier, Isabelle 2018 Glenview, IL (Maine East) Biochemistry
1A Lashley-Simms, Nicole 2020 New Rochelle, NY (New Rochelle) Cognitive Neuroscience
2 Clocksin, Hayley 2018 Aurora, CO (Eaglecrest) Cognitive Neuroscience
3 Lashley-Simms, Nicole 2020 New Rochelle, NY (New Rochelle) Cognitive Neuroscience
4 Davis, Sarah 2018 Houston, TX (Stratford) Architecture
5 Murray , Olivia 2020 Valparaiso, IN (Valparaiso) Cognitive Neuroscience
6 Greenstein, Jennie 2019 Menlo Park, CA (Menlo School) Psychology
7 Coughlin, Paige 2019 Broadview Hts., OH (Brecksville-Broadview Hts) Biology
8 Goldman, Natalie 2018 Wilmette, IL (New Trier Township) Chemistry
9 Darnauer, Erin 2018 Friendswood, TX (Friendswood) Architecture
10 Pacheco, Michelle 2020 Evanston, IL (Evanston Township)  
11 Maniak, Sabina 2018 Lake Zurich, IL (Lake Zurich) Computer Science / Linguistics
12 Wampler, Anne 2019 Birmingham, MI (International Academy) Chemistry
13 Krucylak, Christina 2018 St. Louis, MO (Clayton) Chemistry
14 King, Maddie 2019 Cherry Hill, NJ (Merion Mercy Academy) Systems Engineering
15 Miles, Helene 2020 Venice Beach, CA (Harvard Westlake) Geophysics
16 Tedder, Grace 2020 Jonesboro, AR (Jonesboro) Biomedical Engineering
17 Bale, Sammy 2020 St. Louis, MO (Clayton)  
18 Lisker, Aidan 2020 San Francisco, CA (Lick-Wilmerding) Global Health
  Brown, Maggie Grad Baltimore, MD (Notre Dame) Law
  Jeliazkwa, Eva 2020 St. Louis, MO (Ladue) Biology
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         

Coaches: David Jimenez
Captains: Isabelle Trier, Hayley Clocksin, Natalie Goldman